Is PERFECT GREENS (CHOCOLATE) - 173G Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat grass
- organic oat grass
organic wheat grass
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Barley Grass, Organic Oat Grass, Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Spinach, Organic Chlorella, Organic Spirulina, Organic Parsley Antioxidant Blend: Organic Acerola Cherry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Apple Fiber, Organic Acai, Organic Green Tea Leaf, Organic Apple, Organic Rosemary Leaf Organic Cocoa, Organic Chocolate Flavour, Organic Vanilla Flavour
Check PERFECT GREENS (CHOCOLATE) - 173G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERFECT GREENS (CHOCOLATE) - 173G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PERFECT GREENS (CHOCOLATE) - 173G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


