Is PERFECT HAIR SKIN & NAILS - 30 CAPS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy flour
organic soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biotin (From Culture Media), Organic Haematococcus Pluvialis Algae, Astaxanthin, Organic Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidium, Ling Zhi), Mycelium And Fruiting Bodies, Stress And Energy Support Blend (From Culture Media), Organic Schizandra (Berry), Organic Maca (Root), Organic Chamomile (Flower), Digestive Support Blend (From Culture Media), Organic Aloe (Leaf), Organic Peppermint (Leaf), Organic Coriander (Seed), Organic Cardamom (Fruit), Organic Artichoke (Leaf), Ferment Media (Organic Soy Flour, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Orange Peel Powder, Lactic Acid Baceria (L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum And L, Rhamnosus), Papain (Deactivated), Bromelain (Deactivated),ganic Safflower Oil), Capsule (Pullulan (Aureobasidium Pullulans), Carrageenan, Water And Potassium Chloride), Silicon Dioxide, Organic Brown Rice And Tocopherols
Check PERFECT HAIR SKIN & NAILS - 30 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERFECT HAIR SKIN & NAILS - 30 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PERFECT HAIR SKIN & NAILS - 30 CAPS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


