Is PERFECT HAIR SKIN & NAILS - 30 CAPS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid baceria
- biotin
lactic acid baceria
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biotin (From Culture Media), Organic Haematococcus Pluvialis Algae, Astaxanthin, Organic Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidium, Ling Zhi), Mycelium And Fruiting Bodies, Stress And Energy Support Blend (From Culture Media), Organic Schizandra (Berry), Organic Maca (Root), Organic Chamomile (Flower), Digestive Support Blend (From Culture Media), Organic Aloe (Leaf), Organic Peppermint (Leaf), Organic Coriander (Seed), Organic Cardamom (Fruit), Organic Artichoke (Leaf), Ferment Media (Organic Soy Flour, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Orange Peel Powder, Lactic Acid Baceria (L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum And L, Rhamnosus), Papain (Deactivated), Bromelain (Deactivated),ganic Safflower Oil), Capsule (Pullulan (Aureobasidium Pullulans), Carrageenan, Water And Potassium Chloride), Silicon Dioxide, Organic Brown Rice And Tocopherols
Check PERFECT HAIR SKIN & NAILS - 30 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERFECT HAIR SKIN & NAILS - 30 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PERFECT HAIR SKIN & NAILS - 30 CAPS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


