Is Perfect Italiano Grated Parmesan Cheese Finely Grated 100g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised milk
- milk
- cheese
pasteurised milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Cultures (Milk), Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)), Anticaking Agent (460), Preservative (200).
Check Perfect Italiano Grated Parmesan Cheese Finely Grated 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Italiano Grated Parmesan Cheese Finely Grated 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft Grated Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, 24 oz Jar
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Where to buy
Perfect Italiano Grated Parmesan Cheese Finely Grated 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Granule


