No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Perfect Italiano Parmesan Cheese Grated 250g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese milk, salt, cultures (milk), enzyme (non-animal rennet), anticaking agent (460), preservative (200).

Check Perfect Italiano Parmesan Cheese Grated 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Perfect Italiano Parmesan Cheese Grated 250g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladSandwich
Lactose Free? Perfect Italiano Parmesan Cheese Grated 250g | Spoonful