Is Perfect Keto Nolabar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Granola Style Bar Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- white chocolate flavored chips
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, White Chocolate Flavored Chips (Tapioca Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Stevia Extract), Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Allulose, Macadamia Nuts, Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil (from Coconut), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract (Reb A), Monk Fruit Extract, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E to preserve freshness).
Check Perfect Keto Nolabar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Granola Style Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Keto Nolabar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Granola Style Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


