Is Perfect Keto Salted Caramel Keto Collagen Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine
  • natural flavor
  • hydrolyzed collagen powder

bovine

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolyzed Collagen Powder (bovine), Medium Chain Triglycerides Oil Powder. Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract [reb A], Gum Acacia. Contains Coconut.

Check Perfect Keto Salted Caramel Keto Collagen against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SaltySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep