Is Perfect Keto Super Fat Keto Cookie Bites Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized sweet cream
  • butter
  • chocolate chip

pasteurized sweet cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Erythritol, Butter (pasteurized Sweet Cream), Chocolate Chip (unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Stevia Extract, Sunflower Lecithin), Coconut Oil, Coconut Flour, Water, Egg, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Arrowroot Flour, Baking Soda, Natural Flavors, Tapioca Flour, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Psyllium Husk Powder, Salt, Steviol Glycosides (stevia). Contains Almonds, Coconut Milk, Egg. May Contain Trace Amounts Of Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts Due To Processing On Shared Equipment.

Check Perfect Keto Super Fat Keto Cookie Bites Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButterySweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go