Is Perfect Keto Super Fat Keto Cookie Bites Chocolate Chip Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut milk
  • coconut flour
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Erythritol, Butter (pasteurized Sweet Cream), Chocolate Chip (unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Stevia Extract, Sunflower Lecithin), Coconut Oil, Coconut Flour, Water, Egg, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Arrowroot Flour, Baking Soda, Natural Flavors, Tapioca Flour, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Psyllium Husk Powder, Salt, Steviol Glycosides (stevia). Contains Almonds, Coconut Milk, Egg. May Contain Trace Amounts Of Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts Due To Processing On Shared Equipment.

Check Perfect Keto Super Fat Keto Cookie Bites Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButterySweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go