Is Perfect Keto Super Fat Keto Cookie Bites Chocolate Chip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- pasteurized sweet cream
- natural flavors
- hydrolyzed collagen
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate chip
- +1 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Erythritol, Butter (pasteurized Sweet Cream), Chocolate Chip (unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Stevia Extract, Sunflower Lecithin), Coconut Oil, Coconut Flour, Water, Egg, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Arrowroot Flour, Baking Soda, Natural Flavors, Tapioca Flour, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Psyllium Husk Powder, Salt, Steviol Glycosides (stevia). Contains Almonds, Coconut Milk, Egg. May Contain Trace Amounts Of Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts Due To Processing On Shared Equipment.
Check Perfect Keto Super Fat Keto Cookie Bites Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Keto Super Fat Keto Cookie Bites Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


