Is PERFECT OMEGA (PEACH MANGO) - 225ML Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sardine
- anchovy
- fish oil epa & dha omega 3
- natural flavours
- glycerin
sardine
Dietitian noteA sardine is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Amount Per 1Serving, From 35, G, Polyunsaturated 2G, Monounsaturated 1G, Mg, Vitamin E 6Iu, Omega-3 Polyunsaturated, Total 750Mg, Epa 525Mg, Dha 225Mg, Purified Water, Fish Oil Epa & Dha Omega 3 (Sardine And Anchovy), Xylitol, Glycerin, Vitamin E, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavours, Natural Colours, Turmeric And Beta Carotene, Citric Acid
Check PERFECT OMEGA (PEACH MANGO) - 225ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERFECT OMEGA (PEACH MANGO) - 225ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
Where to buy
PERFECT OMEGA (PEACH MANGO) - 225ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


