Is Perfect Pasta® Classic Cheese Tortellini Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- cream
- whole milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
- whey
- +1 more
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Flour (Enriched With Iron (Ferrous Sulfate) and B Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Whey Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Whole Milk, Cream, Vinegar), Whole Egg, Water, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking), Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Canola Oil, Salt, Yeast), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking), Flour Blend (Yellow Corn Flour, Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Extractives of Turmeric and Paprika), Dehydrated Potatoes (100% Potatoes), Parsley, Salt, (Salt, Calcium Silicate [An Anticaking Agent]), Black Pepper
Check Perfect Pasta® Classic Cheese Tortellini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Pasta® Classic Cheese Tortellini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Perfect Pasta® Classic Cheese Tortellini is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Piece


