Is Perfect Pecan Pie Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tart Shell (Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream), Water, Salt), Sugars (Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Sugar), Pecan, Egg, Butter (Cream), Bourbon, Salt Contains: Milk, Wheat, Pecan May Contain: Prepared In A Facility That Also Uses Mustard, Crustaceans And Mollusks, Fish, Sesame Seeds, Soy, Sulphites, Peanuts

Check Perfect Pecan Pie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Perfect Pecan Pie is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryRich
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
Snacking