Is Perfect Postnatal Multivitamin, Tablets Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- fermented wheat
- oat
fermented wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pb Vitamin C (Granulated), Pb Vitamin D, Pb Vitamin E (Acetate), Pb Vitamin K1, Vitamin K2, Pb Vitamin B1, Pb Vitamin B2, Pb Vitamin B3, Pb Vitamin B6, Pb Folic Acid, Pb Vitamin B12, Pb Vitamin B7, Pb Pantothenic Acid, Lithothamnion Calcareum Powder, Pb Magnesium, Pb Iron, Pb Iodide, Pb Zinc, Pb Selenium, Pb Copper, Pb Manganese, Pb Chromium, Pb Molybdenum, Pb Beta-carotene, Ferment Media, Oat, Lemon Balm (Leaf), Chamomile (Flower), Lavender English Flowers, Cardamom (Fruit), Kelp Powder, Black Cumin (Seed), Spinach Powder, Blueberry Powder, Pb Turmeric, Turmeric Sce, Ginger Sce, Magnesium Sterate, Gum Acacia, Silica, Orange Shellac Lac Resin, Carnauba Wax
Check Perfect Postnatal Multivitamin, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Postnatal Multivitamin, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Perfect Postnatal Multivitamin, Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


