Is Perfect Postnatal Multivitamin, Tablets Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pb Vitamin C (Granulated), Pb Vitamin D, Pb Vitamin E (Acetate), Pb Vitamin K1, Vitamin K2, Pb Vitamin B1, Pb Vitamin B2, Pb Vitamin B3, Pb Vitamin B6, Pb Folic Acid, Pb Vitamin B12, Pb Vitamin B7, Pb Pantothenic Acid, Lithothamnion Calcareum Powder, Pb Magnesium, Pb Iron, Pb Iodide, Pb Zinc, Pb Selenium, Pb Copper, Pb Manganese, Pb Chromium, Pb Molybdenum, Pb Beta-carotene, Ferment Media, Oat, Lemon Balm (Leaf), Chamomile (Flower), Lavender English Flowers, Cardamom (Fruit), Kelp Powder, Black Cumin (Seed), Spinach Powder, Blueberry Powder, Pb Turmeric, Turmeric Sce, Ginger Sce, Magnesium Sterate, Gum Acacia, Silica, Orange Shellac Lac Resin, Carnauba Wax

Check Perfect Postnatal Multivitamin, Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Perfect Postnatal Multivitamin, Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Tablet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go