Is PERFECT PROTEIN ELEVATED (ANTI-INFLAMMATORY, VANILLA, ORGANIC) - 629G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic vanilla flavour
organic vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice, Organic Quinoa, Organic Coconut, Organic Turmeric Root, Organic Moringa, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Vanilla Flavour, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Monk Fruit Extract
Check PERFECT PROTEIN ELEVATED (ANTI-INFLAMMATORY, VANILLA, ORGANIC) - 629G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERFECT PROTEIN ELEVATED (ANTI-INFLAMMATORY, VANILLA, ORGANIC) - 629G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
PERFECT PROTEIN ELEVATED (ANTI-INFLAMMATORY, VANILLA, ORGANIC) - 629G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


