Is PERFECT PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 780G Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Botanica Perfect Blend (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Quinoa, Organic Coconut), Organic Vanilla Flavour
Check PERFECT PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 780G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERFECT PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 780G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PERFECT PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 780G is available at 2 retailers
National NutritionFortinos
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnacking


