Is Perfect Sports Diesel New Zealand Isolate Salted Caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural flavours
other natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, New Zealand Whey Protein Isolate. Other Ingredients: Natural Flavours, Cellulose Gum, Salt (As Sodium Citrate), Stevia Extract.
Check Perfect Sports Diesel New Zealand Isolate Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Sports Diesel New Zealand Isolate Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


