Is Perfect Sports Diesel New Zealand Whey Isolate Cookie's and Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
New Zealand Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Flavours, Cellulose Gum, Stevia Extract.
Check Perfect Sports Diesel New Zealand Whey Isolate Cookie's and Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Sports Diesel New Zealand Whey Isolate Cookie's and Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Biochem Sports Whey Protein Isolate Powder Vanilla -- 15.1 oz
CORE Hydration, Nutrient Enhanced Water, Perfect 7.4 Natural pH, Ultra-Purified With Electrolytes and Minerals, Sports Cap For Convenience, 23.9 Fl Oz (Pack of 24)
Biochem Sports 100% Whey Isolate Protein Natural -- 24.6 oz
Perfect Sports New Zealand Whey Protein
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


