Is Six Star Pro Nutrition Whey Isolate Plus Vanilla Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavours

natural and artificial flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural And Artificial Flavours, Gum Blend [cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan], Soy Or Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Chloride, Sucralose, Acesulfame-potassium. Contains: Milk And Soy. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Fish And Shellfish.

Check Six Star Pro Nutrition Whey Isolate Plus Vanilla Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go