Is Perfect Sports Diesel New Zealand Whey Protein Chocolate Obsession Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavour
natural & artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
New Zealand Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa, Natural & Artificial Flavour, Sucralose. Contains Milk. May Contain Traces Of Soy.
Check Perfect Sports Diesel New Zealand Whey Protein Chocolate Obsession against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Sports Diesel New Zealand Whey Protein Chocolate Obsession in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
Gatorade Recover Whey Protein Bar Chocolate Caramel Naturally Flavored 2.8 Oz
Where to buy
Perfect Sports Diesel New Zealand Whey Protein Chocolate Obsession is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


