Is Perfect Ted Matcha Green Tea Energy Pineapple Yuzu Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Pineapple Juice from concentrate, Yuzu Juice, Organic Ceremonial Grade Matcha, Green Tea Extract, Natural Flavourings
Check Perfect Ted Matcha Green Tea Energy Pineapple Yuzu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Ted Matcha Green Tea Energy Pineapple Yuzu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Monster Energy Drink Original Green - 16 Fl. Oz.
Bigelow® Classic Green Tea 20 ct Box
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


