Is Perfect Ted Vanilla Matcha 75g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Coconut Sugar, Ceremonial Grade Matcha (30%), Natural Flavourings
Check Perfect Ted Vanilla Matcha 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Ted Vanilla Matcha 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Perfect Ted Vanilla Matcha 75g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Tea · Powder
Flavor
VanillaEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


