Is Perfect World Double Choc Chip Vitamin No Added Sugar Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts
  • cashews
  • almonds
  • coconut cream
  • coconut milk

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sweeteners (Erythritol, Xylitol, Steviol Glycosides), Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Cream), Soluble Gluco Fibre, Almonds, Cashews, Cocoa Powder, Chocolate Chips (Cocoa Mass, Sweetener: Xylitol, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Tapioca Starch, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Emulsifiers (Vegetable Glycerine, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Mano and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Minerals (Chromium Chloride, Manganese Sulphate, Copper Sulphate, Zinc Oxide), Salt

Check Perfect World Double Choc Chip Vitamin No Added Sugar Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Perfect World Double Choc Chip Vitamin No Added Sugar Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go