Is Perfect World Mint Choc Chip Vitamin No Added Sugar Ice Cream Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sweeteners (Erythritol, Xylitol, Steviol Glycosides), Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Cream), Soluble Gluco Fibre, Almonds, Cashews, Chocolate Chips (Cocoa Mass, Sweetener Xylitol, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Tapioca Starch, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Colour (Green), Natural Flavours, Emulsifiers (Vegetable Glycerine, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Vitamins (Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Thiamine, Vitamin B2, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin B12), Minerals (Chromium Chloride, Manganese Sulphate, Copper Sulphate, Zinc Oxide), Salt

Check Perfect World Mint Choc Chip Vitamin No Added Sugar Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Perfect World Mint Choc Chip Vitamin No Added Sugar Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go