Is Perfection Snacks Nacho Cheddar Crunchy Curls Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Commeal, Vegetable Oil (sunflower Or Canola), Whey, Salt, Cheddar Cheese Powder [cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, And Disodium Phosphate], Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavors, Buttermilk Powder, Cane Sugar, Spices, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, Extractives Of Paprika, Citric Acid, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, And Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added As An Anticaking Agent. Contains: Milk.
Check Perfection Snacks Nacho Cheddar Crunchy Curls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfection Snacks Nacho Cheddar Crunchy Curls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cheetos Baked Cheese Flavored Snacks Crunchy Cheese Flavored 7.625 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


