Is Perfection Snacks Twists Dark Peppermint Dark Chocolate Coated Pretzels Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate
semisweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate [sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla Extract], Pretzel Twists [potato Starch, Cassava Flour, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Non Gmo Canola Oil, Sorghum Syrup, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Yeast, Sunflower Lecithin], Crushed Peppermint Candy [cane Sugar, Non-gmo Tapioca Syrup, Vegetable Juice [for Color], Natural Peppermint Oil]. Contains: Soy.
Check Perfection Snacks Twists Dark Peppermint Dark Chocolate Coated Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfection Snacks Twists Dark Peppermint Dark Chocolate Coated Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Piece


