Is Perfectly Crisp, Crisps Parmesan, 3 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • part skimmed pasteurized cow's milk
  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheese

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, brittle rounds deliver a concentrated savory punch and firm, shattering texture; commonly eaten as a snack, salad or soup topper, or paired with crackers and wine. Reviewers note reliable crunch and bold flavor, convenient small packaging, and occasional complaints reported about breakage or overly intense seasoning in some batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

parmesan cheese (part skimmed pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, rennet)

Check Perfectly Crisp, Crisps Parmesan, 3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Perfectly Crisp, Crisps Parmesan, 3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladTopping