Is Perfectly Crisp, Crisps Parmesan Quinoa, 3 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- rennet
rennet
Dietitian noteRennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Part Skimmed Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet), Quinoa (Rainbow Quinoa, Water)
Check Perfectly Crisp, Crisps Parmesan Quinoa, 3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfectly Crisp, Crisps Parmesan Quinoa, 3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Perfectly Crisp, Crisps Parmesan Quinoa, 3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


