Is Perfectly Crisp Shrimp Hot - LB Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- fatty acids
- diglycerides
- propylene glycol mono&
- +4 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar,Cream Cheese(Pasteurizedmilk & Cream,Cheese Culture,Salt,Stabili-Zers{Carobbean &/Or Xanthan&/Or Guar Gum})Bleached Enriched Flour(Wheat Flour,Niacinreduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Ribofla-Vin,Folic Acid),Egg White,Palm Oil,Skimmilk,Soybean Oil,Buttermilk,Cornstarch,Co-Coa Processed With Alkali,Water,Vegetableoils(Palm,Canola,Hydrogenated Cottonseed),Salt,Egg Yolks,Cultured Skim Milk,Corn Syrup Solids,Natural &Artificial Flavor,Mono-Diglycerides,Leavening(Baking Soda,Sodiumacid Pyrophosphate,Sodium Aluminum Phosph-Ate,Aluminumsulfate,Monocalcium Phosphate)Food Starch Modified,Dextrose,White&Darkchocolate(Sugar,Cocoa Liquor,Cocoa Butter,Milk Powder,Whey Powder,Soy Lecithin,Natural Flavor),Whey,Soy Lecithin,Propylene Glycol Mono&Diesters Of Fats&Fatty Acids,Polysorbate 60,Sodium Caseinate,Corn Syrup,Mo-No&Diglycerides,Fructose,Sodium Stearoyllactylate,Sweetened Condensed Milk(Milk,Sugar)Red 40,Cocoa Butter,Xanthan Gum,Cellu-Lose Gum,Milk Powder,Citric Acid,Guar Gum,Vitamin A Palmitate,Potassium Sorbate Pre-Servative,Cream Powder(Pasteurized Sweetcream,Skim Milk Solids,Sodium Caseinate),Beta Carotene Color,Natural Flavor,Phosphoric Acid,Rapeseed Lecithin,Unsweetened Chocolate,Nonfat Milk Powder,Lactose,Choco-Late Liquor,Natural Vanilla Flavor,Tocoph-Erols,Ascorbic Acid.
Check Perfectly Crisp Shrimp Hot - LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfectly Crisp Shrimp Hot - LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Perfectly Crisp Shrimp Hot - LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Bar


