Is Perfectly crunchy Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SUGAR, HONEY, SALT, BEET POWDER, TURMERIC, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], GUM ARABIC), ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PEANUTS, SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, BEET POWDER, TURMERIC, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], GUM ARABIC), CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT.

Check Perfectly crunchy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown