Is PERFECTLY FREE YO-BERRIES - Dairy Free Yogurt Bites, Allergy Friendly, Non-GMO, Low Calorie Fruit Snacks for Children and Adults (4 pack) (Strawberry) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Strawberry Puree, Banana Puree, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Oat Fiber, Orange Pulp, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Agar, Algin, Pectin, Carnauba Wax, Chitosan, Ascorbic Acid, Tomato Lycopene Color
Check PERFECTLY FREE YO-BERRIES - Dairy Free Yogurt Bites, Allergy Friendly, Non-GMO, Low Calorie Fruit Snacks for Children and Adults (4 pack) (Strawberry) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERFECTLY FREE YO-BERRIES - Dairy Free Yogurt Bites, Allergy Friendly, Non-GMO, Low Calorie Fruit Snacks for Children and Adults (4 pack) (Strawberry) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
PERFECTLY FREE YO-BERRIES - Dairy Free Yogurt Bites, Allergy Friendly, Non-GMO, Low Calorie Fruit Snacks for Children and Adults (4 pack) (Strawberry) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


