Is PERFECTLY FREE YO-BERRIES - Dairy Free Yogurt Bites, Allergy Friendly, Non-GMO, Low Calorie Fruit Snacks for Children and Adults (4 pack) (Strawberry) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Puree, Banana Puree, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Oat Fiber, Orange Pulp, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Agar, Algin, Pectin, Carnauba Wax, Chitosan, Ascorbic Acid, Tomato Lycopene Color

Check PERFECTLY FREE YO-BERRIES - Dairy Free Yogurt Bites, Allergy Friendly, Non-GMO, Low Calorie Fruit Snacks for Children and Adults (4 pack) (Strawberry) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PERFECTLY FREE YO-BERRIES - Dairy Free Yogurt Bites, Allergy Friendly, Non-GMO, Low Calorie Fruit Snacks for Children and Adults (4 pack) (Strawberry) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep