Is Perform Performance Plant Protein Toffee Coffee Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea protein concentrate (Pisum sativum seed; 80% protein) 10 g, Organic hemp protein concentrate (Cannabis sativa seed; 50% protein) 2 g, Cordyceps militaris (mycelium and fruiting body) 750 mg. Organic freeze-dried banana, organic coconut milk powder, organic cassia cinnamon, natural flavours, organic Himalayan salt, organic stevia extract.

Check Perform Performance Plant Protein Toffee Coffee against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyCinnamonBanana
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastPost Workout