Is Performance Inspired Bar 2.0 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein crisps
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
protein blend (whey protein isolate, milk protein isolate), isomalto-oligosaccharides,soluble corn fiber, maltitol syrup, coconut oil, glycerine, natural peanutbutter, whey protein crisps (whey protein concentrate, rice flour), unsweetened chocolate, natural flavor,peanut flour, inulin, cocoa buter, erythritol, tapioca syrup, sea salt steviol glycosides (stevia extract),bacillus coagulans (probiotics),natural vanilla extract,chromiumpolynicotinate, contains peanuts, milk and coconut, made in a facility that processes peanuts , tree nuts, soy, dairy, eggs, wheat, fish gelain, and shellfish, net carb,count(10g), ud
Check Performance Inspired Bar 2.0 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Performance Inspired Bar 2.0 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


