Is Performance Inspired Bar 2.0 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

protein blend (whey protein isolate, milk protein isolate), isomalto-oligosaccharides,soluble corn fiber, maltitol syrup, coconut oil, glycerine, natural peanutbutter, whey protein crisps (whey protein concentrate, rice flour), unsweetened chocolate, natural flavor,peanut flour, inulin, cocoa buter, erythritol, tapioca syrup, sea salt steviol glycosides (stevia extract),bacillus coagulans (probiotics),natural vanilla extract,chromiumpolynicotinate, contains peanuts, milk and coconut, made in a facility that processes peanuts , tree nuts, soy, dairy, eggs, wheat, fish gelain, and shellfish, net carb,count(10g), ud

Check Performance Inspired Bar 2.0 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go