Is Performance Inspired Performance Whey Delicious Ultra Premium Protein Powder Drink Mix Vanilla Bean Flavor Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Polydextrose, Natural Flavors, Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Stevia Extract, Ground Vanilla Bean, Soy Or Sunflower Lecithin). Contains Milk And Soy. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Wheat And Eggs.
Check Performance Inspired Performance Whey Delicious Ultra Premium Protein Powder Drink Mix Vanilla Bean Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Performance Inspired Performance Whey Delicious Ultra Premium Protein Powder Drink Mix Vanilla Bean Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


