Is Performance Inspired Performance Whey Delicious Ultra Premium Protein Powder Drink Mix Vanilla Bean Flavor Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Polydextrose, Natural Flavors, Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Stevia Extract, Ground Vanilla Bean, Soy Or Sunflower Lecithin). Contains Milk And Soy. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Wheat And Eggs.
Check Performance Inspired Performance Whey Delicious Ultra Premium Protein Powder Drink Mix Vanilla Bean Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Performance Inspired Performance Whey Delicious Ultra Premium Protein Powder Drink Mix Vanilla Bean Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


