Is Performance Inspired Performance Whey Delicious Ultra Premium Protein Powder Drink Mix Vanilla Bean Flavor Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- whey protein isolate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Polydextrose, Natural Flavors, Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Stevia Extract, Ground Vanilla Bean, Soy Or Sunflower Lecithin). Contains Milk And Soy. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Wheat And Eggs.
Check Performance Inspired Performance Whey Delicious Ultra Premium Protein Powder Drink Mix Vanilla Bean Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Performance Inspired Performance Whey Delicious Ultra Premium Protein Powder Drink Mix Vanilla Bean Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


