Is Performance Inspired Performance Whey Delicious Ultra Premium Protein Powder Drink Mix Vanilla Bean Flavor Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Polydextrose, Natural Flavors, Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Stevia Extract, Ground Vanilla Bean, Soy Or Sunflower Lecithin). Contains Milk And Soy. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Wheat And Eggs.
Check Performance Inspired Performance Whey Delicious Ultra Premium Protein Powder Drink Mix Vanilla Bean Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Performance Inspired Performance Whey Delicious Ultra Premium Protein Powder Drink Mix Vanilla Bean Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


