Is PERFORMIX® SST 20 Servings/40 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • other gelatin

other gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Performix Sst Complex: Energy, Metabolism, Focus Terra Bead Complex: Caffeine Anhydrous 250, Capsimax Red Pepper (Capsicum Annuum), Powder (4% Capsaicin), Theacrine (As Teacrine), Sensoril Ashwagandha (Withania Somnifera), Extract (Root/leaf), Withanolides And 32% Oligosaccharides, Bioperine Black Pepper (Piper Nigrum), Extract (Fruit), Std, Piperine, Huperzine A (Huperzia Serrata), Extract (Aerial Parts), Huperzine A, Metabolism Carrier Oil Complex: Medium Chain Triglycerides, Safflower (Carthamus Tinctorius L), Extract (Std, 78% Conjugated Linoleic Acid), Ginger (Zingiber Officinalis), Co2 Supercritical Extract (Supplying Gingerols, Zingerones, And Shogaols), Other Gelatin, Sugar, Starch, Silica, Povidone, Fd&c Blue 1 Lake, Maltodextrin

Check PERFORMIX® SST 20 Servings/40 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PERFORMIX® SST 20 Servings/40 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go