Is PERI PERI CHILI GRASS FED AIR DRIED BEEF, PERI PERI CHILI Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- grass fed beef water
grass fed beef water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
GRASS FED BEEF WATER. APPLE CIDER VINEGAR GARLIC POWDER REALSALT (SEA SALT). CAYENNE PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER CELERY JUICE POWDER
Check PERI PERI CHILI GRASS FED AIR DRIED BEEF, PERI PERI CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERI PERI CHILI GRASS FED AIR DRIED BEEF, PERI PERI CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


