Is peri peri crunch Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted corn (37%). coated peas (36%): green peas, starch, rapeseed oil, modified starch, sugar, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), salt. broad bean (23%): broad beans, rapeseed oil. peri peri seasoning (4%): paprika powder, salt, dried garlic, tomato powder, onion powder, black pepper powder, chilli powder, acid: citric acid, oregano powder, natural flavouring, cumin powder, colour: paprika extract, nutmeg.

Check peri peri crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Dried

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryPeppery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go