Is Peri Peri Crunch Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fried corn, roasted coated peas (green peas (57%), corn starch, modified corn starch, sugar, sunflower oil, salt), fried broad beans, sunflower oil, peri peri seasoning (paprika powder, salt, dried garlic, tomato powder, onion powder, black pepper, chilli powder, acid: citric acid, oregano, natural flavouring, cumin powder, colour: paprika extract, nutmeg). Nutritional information Energy Fat of which satura Carbohydrate of which sugar Fibre Suitable for vegans. May contain hard pieces.

Check Peri Peri Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go