Is Peri Peri Crunch Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fried corn, roasted coated peas (green peas (57%), corn starch, modified corn starch, sugar, sunflower oil, salt), fried broad beans, sunflower oil, peri peri seasoning (paprika powder, salt, dried garlic, tomato powder, onion powder, black pepper, chilli powder, acid: citric acid, oregano, natural flavouring, cumin powder, colour: paprika extract, nutmeg). Nutritional information Energy Fat of which satura Carbohydrate of which sugar Fibre Suitable for vegans. May contain hard pieces.

Check Peri Peri Crunch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go