Is Peri peri marinade Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sissiglististigtisst sugar, spices (21%) (paprika powder, cumin powder, coriander powder, black pepper, birds eye chilli, cayenne chilli powder, chilli flakes, ground nutmeg), salt, dried onion, dried garlic, modified maize starch, dried tomato, acid: citric acid, dried herbs (1%) (oregano, parsley), rapeseed oil, colours: paprika extract, curcumin, 35ge if you are not entirely sati return it to the store wher be pleased to replace or re this does not affect your s allergy advice: may contain celery, milk, gluten sources, mustard, soya and sulphites, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, no artificial colours or flavourings, aldi p storage: store in a cool, dark and dry place, don't r

Check Peri peri marinade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrillingMeal Prep