Is Peri peri marinade Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten sources
- flavourings
gluten sources
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sissiglististigtisst sugar, spices (21%) (paprika powder, cumin powder, coriander powder, black pepper, birds eye chilli, cayenne chilli powder, chilli flakes, ground nutmeg), salt, dried onion, dried garlic, modified maize starch, dried tomato, acid: citric acid, dried herbs (1%) (oregano, parsley), rapeseed oil, colours: paprika extract, curcumin, 35ge if you are not entirely sati return it to the store wher be pleased to replace or re this does not affect your s allergy advice: may contain celery, milk, gluten sources, mustard, soya and sulphites, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, no artificial colours or flavourings, aldi p storage: store in a cool, dark and dry place, don't r
Check Peri peri marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peri peri marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


