Is PERi-Salt Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dry Seasoning Mix Ingredients: Salt, Spices (Paprika, Red Chilli Pepper, White Pepper, Bird's Eye Chilli Powder), Sugar, Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator (E330), Colour (E160c), Flavourings
Check PERi-Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERi-Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingSeasoning


