Is Perk Energy Dark Chocolate Salted Caramel Pretzel Flavored Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bovine collagen
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- sodium caseinate
- non-fat dry milk
- vitamin d3
- cholecalciferol
bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-fat Dry Milk, Coconut Oil Powder (coconut Oil, Tapioca Solids, Sodium Caseinate), Whey Protein Isolate, Bovine Collagen, Xantham Gum, Caffeine Anhydrous (100mg), Blueberry, Acacia Gum, Cholecalciferol (vitamin D3), Sucralose. Contains Milk.
Check Perk Energy Dark Chocolate Salted Caramel Pretzel Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perk Energy Dark Chocolate Salted Caramel Pretzel Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Supplement · Powder


