Is Perk Energy Dark Chocolate Salted Caramel Pretzel Flavored Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine collagen
- vitamin d3
- cholecalciferol
bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-fat Dry Milk, Coconut Oil Powder (coconut Oil, Tapioca Solids, Sodium Caseinate), Whey Protein Isolate, Bovine Collagen, Xantham Gum, Caffeine Anhydrous (100mg), Blueberry, Acacia Gum, Cholecalciferol (vitamin D3), Sucralose. Contains Milk.
Check Perk Energy Dark Chocolate Salted Caramel Pretzel Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perk Energy Dark Chocolate Salted Caramel Pretzel Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Supplement · Powder


